경고 사항

아래 내용은 영문 버전 ETS2MCG Privacy Policy를 번역한 것입니다. 번역문에는 오역이 있을 수 있으며 정확한 의미 전달이 되지 않을 수 있습니다. 최신 버전의 개인정보처리방침이 제공되지 않을 수도 있습니다. 모든 개인정보처리방침이 번역되지 않았습니다. 일부 내용은 기계번역으로 번역했으며 오역이 있을 수 있음을 다시 한 번 강조합니다. 정확한 내용을 위해서는 영문판을 직접 확인하시기 바랍니다. 사이트 내의 모든 개인정보처리절차는 영문판을 기준으로 진행되며, 아래 명시된 개인정보처리방침은 내용 이해를 돕기 위함으로만 쓰이고, 법적 효력을 가지지 않습니다.

ETS2MCG의 개인정보처리방침

https://ets2mcg.org/을 통해 액세스할 수 있는 ets2mcg.org에서 주요 우선순위 중 하나는 방문자의 개인정보 보호입니다. 이 개인처리방침 문서에서는 ets2mcg.com에서 수집 및 기록하는 정보 유형과 이 정보의 사용 방법이 포함되어 있습니다.

개인정보처리방침에 대해 추가 질문이 있거나 더 많은 정보가 필요한 경우 언제든지 문의해 주십시오. 여기서 이메일로 연락하시면 됩니다.

이 개인 정보 보호 정책은 당사의 온라인 활동에만 적용되며, ets2mcg.org에서 공유 및/또는 수집하는 정보와 관련하여 당사 웹 사이트 방문자에게 유효합니다. 이 정책은 오프라인 또는 이 웹 사이트 이외의 채널을 통해 수집된 정보에는 적용되지 않습니다.

동의

본 웹 사이트를 사용함으로써 귀하는 당사의 개인 정보 보호 정책에 동의하고 약관에 동의하는 것입니다.

당사가 수집하는 정보

The information your browser automatically provides us. This can be your IP address and user agent.

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

기록 파일(로그 파일)

ets2mcg.org follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, ets2mcg.org uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

제3자(서드파티) 개인정보처리방침

ets2mcg.org의 개인 정보 보호 정책은 다른 광고주 또는 웹 사이트에는 적용되지 않습니다. 따라서 자세한 내용은 이러한 타사 광고 서버의 각 개인 정보 보호 정책을 참조하시기 바랍니다. 여기에는 특정 옵션을 사용하지 않는 방법에 대한 지침과 실습이 포함될 수 있습니다.

개별 브라우저 옵션을 통해 쿠키를 사용하지 않도록 선택할 수 있습니다. 특정 웹 브라우저를 사용한 쿠키 관리에 대한 자세한 내용은 브라우저의 각 웹 사이트에서 확인할 수 있습니다.

CCPA 개인정보 권리 (개인정보 판매 금지)

CCPA에 따라 캘리포니아 소비자는 다음과 같은 권리가 있습니다.

소비자의 개인 데이터를 수집하는 기업이 소비자에 대해 수집한 개인 데이터의 범주 및 특정 부분을 공개하도록 요청할 권리

기업이 수집한 소비자에 대한 개인 데이터 삭제를 요청할 권리

소비자의 개인 데이터를 판매하는 업체에 소비자의 개인 데이터를 판매할 지 여부를 정할 권리

요청하시면 1개월 안에 답변을 드릴 수 있습니다. 이러한 권리를 행사하고 싶으시면 저희에게 연락해주세요.

GDPR 데이터 보호 권리

사용자가 모든 데이터 보호 권한을 완전히 알고 있는지 확실시합니다. 모든 사용자에게 다음 권한이 부여됩니다.

접근 권한 – 여기서는 아무것도 수집하지 않으므로 사용자는 개인 데이터의 복사본을 요청할 권한이 없습니다.

수정 권한 – 귀하는 당사에서 수집하는 내용이 없으므로 부정확하다고 판단되는 모든 정보를 시정하도록 요청할 권리가 없습니다.

삭제 권한 – 귀하는 특정 상황에서 귀하의 개인정보를 삭제하도록 요청할 권리가 있습니다.

처리 제한 권한 – 귀하는 특정 조건에서 개인정보의 처리를 제한할 것을 요청할 수 있습니다.

처리에 대한 거부권 - 귀하는 특정 조건에서 당사의 개인 데이터 처리에 반대할 권리가 있습니다.

데이터 이동 권한 – 귀하는 당사가 수집한 데이터를 다른 조직으로 전송하도록 요청할 수 있으며, 특정 조건 하에서 귀하에게 직접 전송하도록 요청할 수 있습니다.

요청하시면 1개월 안에 답변을 드릴 수 있습니다. 이러한 권리를 행사하고 싶으시면 저희에게 연락해주세요.

어린이 관련 정보

우리의 또 다른 우선 순위의 하나는 인터넷을 사용하는 동안 어린이들을 위한 보호를 추가하는 것입니다. 부모와 보호자가 관찰, 참여 및/또는 온라인 활동을 모니터링하고 지도할 수 있도록 권장합니다.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We will give you all of the information about you which we have.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Under certain conditions means the conditions below.

If you need any help about privacy, you can contact us by email here.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

ets2mcg.org does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

The update of privacy policy

You can check here the date when our privacy policy was revised. The date of the latest revision: 13th June 2020